how to write scientific names of planthi


Main photo here
Scientific name here
Common names:
  • English
  • French
  • Hausa
  • Djarma
  • Gourmanche
  • Tamashek
Leaf photo here Bark/stem photo here
Flower photo here Fruit photo here
Scientific names of plant are written in standard format. When writing scientific names of plant the first name is all upper case while the second name is all lower case. You must underline the names separately or Italized them.

This sample photo is easy to replace with one of your own: Click the EasyEdit button, highlight the placeholder image at left and hit "delete." Then click the "image" button in the toolbar and use the "browse" button to find the image you want to insert from your computer. It's that easy.

The text can be wrapped around your image, or you can have the text start below the photo. You can also move the photo to the right side of the page. See your choices for photo and text placement by clickin on the photo with your mouse and then clicking "image" on the toolbar.

You can also change the size of your photo by clicking on it once to highlight it, then by clicking the "plus" or "minus" sign in the "Edit Image" toolbox. When you're all done, save your page.

More pages